Heavy-duty Design: Machine Quality can SPEAK for US
  • Cracking & Shelling Machine

    The following nut and seeds shelling machines have been tested and recommended by many of clients. Completely cracked and purely separated.

  • Nuts & Seeds Shelling Line

    Able to stand alone or be integrated into assembly shelling line; Sorting the nuts to different grades is preferred for best results before cracking.

  • Kernels Peeling Machine

    We are providing clients with an extreme quality range of shelling machine and peeling machine. It's where you go to save BIG. Compare price & service!

Email: info@shellingmachine.com Tel: +86-371-65903478
Castor Seed Oil Keeps Your Beauty

Castor seed is also called castor bean which is the fruit of the castor oil plant. It is a spherical capsule with brown spots. Castor oil makes up approximately 50 percent of the castor seed by weight, thus castor seeds are mainly used to make castor oil. Castor oil is produced by pressing ripe seeds that have had their outer hull or shell removed by the castor seed shelling machine. The castor seed shell contains a deadly poison called ricin.

castor seeds dehulling machine

Shelled or hulled castor seeds are used for natural birth-control, constipation, leprosy and syphilis; castor seeds are also used to make paints, varnishes and lubricating oils in manufacturing. Although castor seeds are well-known for numerous uses, the chief use is castor seed oil as a cosmetic product or cosmetic ingredient which can keep your beauty.
Castor oil consists primarily of the unsaturated fatty acid called ricinoleic acid which acts as an emollient. It also contains small amount of dihydroxystearic, linoleic, oleic and stearic acids. Therefore today it is a common ingredient in many cosmetic products.

 

castor oil application

Firstly, because the castor seed oil can maintain its structure not matter at extremely high or low temperature, so it is an excellent emulsifier and emollient. Therefore it can be used to make lipsticks, deodorant, eyeliner, soaps and perfumes, and castor oil can help these cosmetic products maintain a smooth consistency in a variety of climate conditions. On the other hand, you can directly use castor oil on your eyelashes and eyebrows to encourage theirs growth and to enhance a healthy, lustrous appearance; you can also put castor oil directly into your eyes to remove irritants and it is safe.

castor oil seeds

Secondly, the natural fatty acids in castor oil make it a good hair conditioner, which can help to prevent baldness and relieve dandruff and it can stimulate hair growth, too.

Thirdly, because the castor seed oil can dissolve other oil effectively, it can used to clean you skin, and the cleansing effect with oil is better than washing with soap and water. In addition, as a traditional beauty treatment for skin, castor seed oil is good skin softener. You can use castor seed oil on cracked heels, on dry nail beds, cuticles and even the whole body to condition your skin.

Above all, the castor seed oil keeps your beauty from head to foot.
Tags
castor seed, castor seed shelling,castor seed oil,castor seed application